ACIC澳洲留學顧問中心

澳洲學生簽證條例

澳洲學生簽證~就是您跟澳洲移民部+學校打的一個合約,即使您的出席率是79.99%,也低於『澳洲聯邦移民法』規定的80%。您說:違反澳洲聯邦法令,嚴不嚴重呢?在西方世界,『違約』嚴不嚴重呢?

留意您的學生簽證核發信:

 


Visa Conditions ~ Looking after a Student Visa

 

The mandatory conditions 

8105 工作限制

You cannot work more than 40 hours per fortnight* when your course is in session (other than work which has been registered as a part of the course). Note: No work limits apply during recognised periods of vacation offered by your education provider. You cannot undertake work until you have commenced your course in Australia. *A fortnight means any period of 14 days commencing on a Monday and ending at the end of the second following Sunday.

8202 需就讀於澳大利亞政府註冊的課程 

You must remain enrolled in a registered course (unless you are a Foreign Affairs or Defence sponsored student or secondary exchange student in which case you must maintain full-time enrolment in your course of study or training). Note: A registered course is one that is on the Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students (CRICOS). See: CRICOS You must maintain satisfactory attendance in your course and course progress for each study period as required by your education provider.

  • 保證出勤率~ 至少80%的上課出勤率 (遲到、病事假等都視為缺席曠課)。
  • 考試一定要合格~ 所上的語言或專業課程必須成績合格,包括考試成績、平時成績、論文成績等。

第一學期:4科被當3科/3科被當2科~ Probation 留校察看

第二學期:4科被當3科/3科被當2科~ Suspension 退學

  • 轉學需注意~ 變更專業或學校,在主課開始的最初6個月裡,或者在長度少于6個月的課程結束前,不得更換你所就讀的教育機構。假如你決定更換教育機構,一般原教育機構需要開具釋放信(release letter)。更換學校一定要得做到原學校同意轉學,新學校同意接收。在獲得新的學校發出的注冊錄取確認書的7天之內,通知你原來的教育機構。更換學校,如無特殊原因不可以任意自行更換學校,更換學校必須得到雙方學校的同意。

如果您是辦理配套課程簽證:如:語文+大學/碩士;或先修班+大學;或文憑班+大學,主課程就是指『後段的大學或碩士』課程。

  • 注意個人行為~學生不可以任意違反學校規定。

8501 必須持有國際學生醫療保險 

澳大利亞針對國際學生有一項專門的醫療保險體系,稱為海外學生醫療保險(OSHC)。根據學生簽證的規定,學生必須購買『涵蓋整個在澳洲學習期間簽證效期長度』的醫療保險。 

You must maintain adequate arrangements for health insurance during your stay in Australia. Note: Under policy, this means that you must maintain Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC).

8533 更換住處一定要告知 

必須在抵達澳大利亞7日內向你申請的學校通知你的地址。如你的地址有變動也必須在7日內通知你的學校。如你有意更換學校或其他學校向你頒發入學通知書確認函你也必須在7日內通知你正就讀的學校。 

You must notify your education provider of your residential address in Australia within 7 days of arriving in Australia. You must notify your education provider of any change in your residential address within 7 days of the change. You must notify your education provider of a change of education provider within 7 days of receiving the electronic Confirmation of Enrolment certificate or evidence of enrolment. 

8516 就讀的課程需為成在同一類別

You must continue to satisfy the requirements for grant of your student visa. This means, for example, that your main course of study must continue to be a course in the education sector that matches your student visa, and that you must continue to have sufficient financial capacity to support your study and stay in Australia. For further information on the implications of changing courses: See: Information on changing courses

8517 須為5歲以上孩童安排妥教育學習

You must maintain adequate schooling arrangements for your school-age dependents who joined you in Australia on a student dependent visa for more than 3 months.

8532 未滿18歲者需安排兒童福利

If you have not turned 18 you must maintain adequate arrangements for your accommodation, support and general welfare for the duration of your stay in Australia. To maintain adequate arrangements for welfare you must stay in Australia with:

your parent or legal custodian or a relative who has been nominated by your parents or custodians who is aged over 21 and is of good character or accommodation, support and general welfare arrangements that have been approved by your education provider.

Note: You must not change those arrangements without the written approval of your education provider.
If your welfare arrangements are approved by your education provider you must not travel to Australia until your welfare arrangements are due to commence.

The Discretionary conditions 依簽證類別規定有所不同

8101 (For all)

You cannot work in Australia. Note: You can apply for a new Student visa with Permission to Work when you have arrived in Australia and commenced your course. See: Working While Studying

8203 (For 573/574/576)

You must not change your course, or your thesis or research topic, unless the department has granted approval.

8204 (For 570/571/572/575)

You must not undertake or change a course, or a thesis or research topic for a: graduate certificate, graduate diploma, masters degree, doctorate or a bridging course required as a prerequisite to a course of study or research for a master degree or a doctorate unless the department has granted approval.

8303 (For all)

You must not become involved in any activities that are disruptive to, or in violence threaten harm to, the Australian community or a group within the Australian community.

8523  (For all)

Your family unit members must not leave Australia later than you.

8534 (For All except 576)

You are not entitled to be granted a further substantive visa, other than:

a Student visa with Permission to Work ~ Note: if you apply for and are granted Permission to Work, this will change only the work conditions on your student visa, all other conditions will remain the same including 8534

a Graduate-Skilled (subclass 497) visa

a further Student Guardian visa or

a visa to engage Australia's obligations under the 1951 United Nations convention relating to the status of refugees.

Note: The effect of this visa condition is that, except in extremely limited circumstances, it will not be possible for you to remain in Australia beyond the date authorised by your visa.

8535 (For All except 576)

You are not entitled to be granted a further substantive visa, other than:

a Student visa with permission to work~~ Note: if you apply for and are granted permission to work, this will change only the work conditions on your student visa, all other conditions will remain the same including 8535

a Student visa that is supported by the sponsoring government agency or

a visa to engage Australia's obligations under the 1951 United Nations convention relating to the status of refugees.

Note: The effect of this visa condition is that, except in extremely limited circumstances, it will not be possible for you to remain in Australia beyond the date authorised by your visa.

 

 

ACIC澳洲留學顧問中心

澳洲總公司
Level 5, HSBC Center No. 580
George Street Sydney NSW 2000
Tel : 02 9286-3799

台北分公司 (近台北車站)
台北市中正區懷寧街17號6F-1
預約專線:02 2331-2362
諮詢專線:02 2370-2669

台中分公司 (近進化路麥當勞)
台中市北區榮華街143號7F
預約專線:04 2230-9819
諮詢專線:04 2230-9801

~免責聲明~

ACIC Taiwan係專業的留學代辦服務公司,依法不能從事移民諮詢及代辦,若有任何移民澳洲的問題,敬請貴客逕向台灣合法之移民公司洽詢。

本網站資訊僅供參考,正式學費、開課日期、就讀年限、入學條件,敬請以相關學校之官網及入學許可為準。

經由本網站外連之網站訊息,僅供參考,ACIC恕不另行個別主動通知變動及負責。

ACIC Taiwan自2016.07.15起,辦理『電子學生簽證』申請改為收費服務,網頁若有未更新之處,敬請包含告知!

 

ACIC Taiwan 諮詢採預約制:

預約專線02-2370-2665 / 04-2230-9802

(電話接聽及郵件回覆:週一~週五 10:00-17:30 國定例假日暫停接聽及回覆)

宋代表諮詢專線:02-2370-2669 / 04-2230-9801 (週一~週五 10:00-11:00/16:00-17:00)

 

ACIC 台北分公司     100台北市中正區懷寧街17號6F-1  統編:27189293 

ACIC 台中總管理處  404台中市北區榮華街143號7F      統編:17192642

 

 taiwan@acic.com.tw   Acic Taiwan

 

ACIC Taiwan在台登記為:翱大利亞留學顧問社,中華民國留學公會 會員編號第10號

ACIC 澳洲總公司   Level 5 HSBC Centre, 580 George St., Sydney 2000 NSW TEL:02 9286 3799 ABN:23070212645

DIBP 香港總領事館 TEL:+852 2585 4139 (週一至週五 9:00-11:00 / 13:30-15:30)

Copyright © 2004-2015 ACIC 澳洲留學顧問中心台灣分公司 All rights reserved.